Home » Who’s Who at WSM

Who’s Who at WSM

Mrs N Gough  –  Headteacher/Senior Leadership Team/Safeguarding Lead

Mrs O Thorner – Assistant Headteacher/Senior Leadership Team/ Year 1 Butterfly Class Teacher/Pupil Premium Leader/Designated teacher for Looked After Children/Safeguarding/School Website/ Science Subject Leader

Mr J Durkan – Assistant Headteacher/ Senior Leadership Team/ Year 6 Elephant Class Teacher/ Key Stage 2 Leader

Miss L Maddox  Early Years Foundation Stage Leader/Senior Leadership Team/ Reception Ladybird Class Teacher/Phonics Subject Leader

Mrs H Sawdon  –  Reception Ant Class Teacher/Art & Design Technology Subject Leader

Mrs E Mason-Hill- Year 1 Bee Class Teacher

Miss V Freiria Arevalo –  Year 2 Crocodile Class Teacher

Miss L Smith  –  Year 2 Penguin Class Teacher/ International Schools Subject Leader/ Reading leader

Miss C Banks  –  Year 3 Kangaroo Class Teacher

Mrs Z Howarth  – SENDCo /Senior Leadership team/ Year 3 Zebra Class Teacher/Physical Education Subject Leader

Mr P Williamson  –  Year 4 Rhinoceros Class Teacher/Geography Subject Leader

Mr P Barton  – Year 4 Gorilla Class Teacher/ International Schools Subject Leader/ Writing leader

Mrs C Fraser  –  Year 5 Lion Class Teacher/ Senior Leadership Team/ Maths subject Leader

Mrs K Fitzgerald- Year 5 Lion Class Teacher

Miss E Keane- Year 5 Tiger Class Teacher

Mrs E Halliday  –  Year 6 Giraffe Class Teacher/Music Subject Leader/ PSHE subject Leader

Mrs H Sirdifield-  Teacher (Y1 and Y6)

Mrs J Nicholson  –  Teaching Assistant/Collective Worship Leader

Mrs S Davies  –  Teaching Assistant

Miss R Cook  –  Teaching Assistant/Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs B Facey  –  Teaching Assistant

Mrs T Harper  –  Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Hilliard  –  Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Wojna  –  Teaching Assistant

Mrs V Lally  – Teaching Assistant/Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Miss A Walker- Teaching Assistant

Miss E Morris- Teaching Assistant

Mrs B Clayton- Food Technology Leader

Miss D Sylvester –  Learning Mentor

Mrs M Harkness  –  School Business Manager/ Senior Leadership Team/Food for Life Subject Leader

Mrs J Williams  –  HR & Finance Administrator

Mrs S Spratt – Administrative Assistant

Mrs S Kennedy – Administrative Assistant

Mrs N Schweikhardt- Clerical Assistant

Mrs  Batty  –  Midday Controller

Mrs Q Cao  –  Midday Supervisory Assistant

Mrs L Smith  –  Midday Supervisory Assistant

Mrs C Wright  –  Midday Supervisory Assistant

Mrs D Parker  –  Midday Supervisory Assistant

Miss L Judson  –  Midday Supervisory Assistant

Mrs K Farrell- Midday Supervisory Assistant

Mrs K Salkauskiene- Midday Supervisory Assistant

Mrs Y Ball- Midday Supervisory Assistant

Mrs I Lemon  –  Clerk to Governors

Headteacher: Mrs N Gough

Tel: 01673 860339